Week 1 High School Football Schedule

WICHITA, Kan. (KWCH) – High school football has kicked off in Kansas, with games beginning Thursday. Here’s the schedule for the first full game slate of the season, which will be played on September 2.

city ​​league

West at Dodge City

Heights in Garden City

Northwest on Bishop

Topeka Washburn Rural in the East

Kapaun Mount Carmel in the South

southeast in the north

HCVTL

manhattan in derby

Goddard Eisenhower at Hutchinson

Great curve in McPherson

El Dorado at Clearwater

Chanute in Augusta

Salina South in Salina Central

Andale in Wellington

Valley Center in Newton

Winfield in Arkansas City

Rose Hill in college

Andover at South Corn

Campus at Goddard

Labette County in Circle

Mulvane at Field Kinley

Andover Central at Buhler

Corn in Topeka – Saturday, 1:00 p.m.

Other area games

Cedar Vale/Dexter at Oxford

Trinity Academy at Sacred Heart

Argonia/Attica in Norwich

marion in inman

Western Moose at Udall

Hutchinson Central Christian in Pretty Prairie

Larned at Pratt

Nickerson in Lyon

Ell-saline at Moundridge

Hillsboro at Haven

Hoisington at Hesston

Belle Plaine in Douglass

Southern Barber Shop at Pratt Skyline

Hutchinson’s Trinity at Sedgwick

Downtown at Burrton

Halstead in Smoky Valley

Garden Plain in Conway Springs

Sunrise Academy at Wichita Independent

Blue Stem in Neodesha

Kingman at Cheney

Wichita Home School at Veritas Christian

Remington in Sterling

Chaparral at Medicine Lodge

Small river in Canton-Galva

Eureka in Cherryvale

statewide

Northern Heights in West Franklin

Cheylin at Cheynne Wells

Western Plains/Healy in Rolla

Wetmore at SC Co-op

Mill Valley in Northwest Olathe

See also  2022/23 TIO NTFL Wrap: Women's Premier League

Moscow at Pawnee Heights

Bucklin at Spearville

Stanton County in Lakin

Stafford at Fairfield

Junction City at Hays

Girard in Columbus

Pike Valley at Wilson

Colby in Ulysses

Prairie View at Parsons

Spring Hill at Bonner Springs

Centralia at Valley Heights

Blue Valley in Southwest Blue Valley

Syracuse at Ellinwood

Atchison County at Valley Falls

Hanging from Santa Maria in Frontenac

Axtell at Cair Paravel

Onaga at McLouth

Maur Hill High School in Oskaloosa

Humboldt in Fredonia

Clifton-Clyde in Hanover

Dighton in Decatur

Washington County at Doniphan West

Shawnee Mission East in Gardner-Edgerton

Deerfield at Triplains/Brewster

Erie in Caney Valley

Soul at Thunder Ridge

Elkhart in Boise City (Okla.)

Perry-Lecompton in Sabetha

Olpe in Topeka Hayden

Central loading in Sedan

Phillipsburg at the Smith Center

Iola in Osawatomie

Madison/Hamilton at Hartford

Marysville at Abilene

Rock Creek in SE-Salina

Baxter Springs in SE-Cherokee

Solomon at Rural Vista

Pleasanton at Uniontown

Republic County in Minneapolis

Otis-Bison at Lacrosse

Tescott at Peabody-Burns

Louisburg at Rogers Heritage (Arkansas)

Rawlins County in St. Francis

KCECA at the Manhattan Eagles

Russell at Ellis

Hoxie in Trego

Shawnee Mission North at Shawnee Mission South

Bishop Miege in Blue Valley North

Southwest Heights in Hugoton

Holcomb at Liberal

Central Heights at Council Grove

Logan/Box in Stockton

Emporia in Pittsburgh

Olathe West in the Free State of Lawrence

Lyndon in Lebo

Eudora in Baudouin

Cunningham at Ashland

Blue Valley West in Saint Thomas Aquinas

Ottawa at Atchison

Central Plains in the town of Ness

Saint John in Macksville

Crest in Yates Center

See also  'Lego Masters' returns for its third season with host Will Arnett | Arts and Entertainment

KC Wyandotte in Topeka Highland Park

Maroon in Scott City

Herington in Wakefield

Clay Center in Wamego

Independence at Bishop Ward

North Jefferson at Pleasant Ridge

Santa Fe Trail in Burlington

Chapman in Concord

Thomas More Prep in Oakley

Chase County in Frankfort

Wabaunsee in Troy

Rossville at St. Mary’s

Beloit at Ellsworth

Silver Lake in Riley County

Burlingame in the Marais des Cygnes valley

Mission Valley in Osage City

Christ Prep Academy v. Pembroke Hill (Mo.)

K.C. Washington vs. K.C. Sumner

Norton at Plainville

Rock Hills at St. John’s Tipton

Lincoln in Slyvan-Lucas

K. C. Turner in Leavenworth

By the lake in Linn

Central Nemaha in Holton

West Shawnee Mission at Northwest Shawnee Mission

East Olathe vs. North Olathe

Meade at South Central

K. C. Schlage at K. C. Harmon

Marmaton Valley in Oswego

Sublette in Satanta

Paola in Fort Scott

Horton at Jackson Heights

Northwest Blue Valley at St. James Academy

Shawnee Heights in KC Piper

Tonganoxie in Basehor-Linwood

Wichita County in Wheatland-Grinnell

Royal Valley in Hiawatha

Goodland at Wray, Colorado

Kinsley in Victoria

Galena in Riverton

Jefferson West at Riverside

Golden Plains in Weskan

Minneola in Kiowa County

Wallace County in Quinter

DeSoto at Lansing

Hodgeman County in South Gray

Greeley County at Ingalls

Wellsville in Anderson County

Blue Valley in St. Paul

Altoona-Midway in Chetopa

Northeast of Arma at Jayhawk Linn

Bennington in Goessel

Waverly in southern Coffey County

Natoma in the North Valley

Leave a Comment